Menu Close
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
New Member Orientation Session 10:45 am
New Member Orientation Session @ Old National Bank, 25 W. Main St., Capitol Room, 2nd Fl
Oct 2 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
 
Coffee Connections 11:00 am
Coffee Connections @ Park Hotel
Oct 2 @ 11:00 am – 11:45 am
 
Member Development Engagement Sub-Committee 11:00 am
Member Development Engagement Sub-Committee @ Park Hotel
Oct 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Classification Committee 11:40 am
Classification Committee @ Park Hotel
Oct 2 @ 11:40 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lunch Begins 11:45 am
Lunch Begins
Oct 2 @ 11:45 am – 1:10 pm
 
Second Century Fellowship Group 12:00 pm
Second Century Fellowship Group @ Park Hotel
Oct 2 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Andy & Dee J. Hall: Journalism at Risk, and on the Rise 12:15 pm
Andy & Dee J. Hall: Journalism at Risk, and on the Rise @ Park Hotel
Oct 2 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
 
Goodman/Rotary Committee 1:10 pm
Goodman/Rotary Committee @ Park Hotel
Oct 2 @ 1:10 pm – 2:00 pm
 
CANCELED – Motorcycle Fellowship Outing – Madison to Plain, WI (Fall Colors Ride) 1:15 pm
Transitions Fellowship 2:48 pm
Transitions Fellowship @ Park Hotel
Oct 2 @ 2:48 pm – 3:48 pm
 
Sporting Clays Fellowship 5:30 pm
Sporting Clays Fellowship @ Waunakee Gun Club
Oct 2 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Recent Important Books Fellowship 7:00 pm
Recent Important Books Fellowship @ Mike May's Home
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
3
Memorial HS Interact 12:00 pm
Memorial HS Interact @ Memorial High School
Oct 3 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
Bird Hunting Fellowship 1:00 pm
Bird Hunting Fellowship @ TBD
Oct 3 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
4
5
6
7
East HS Interact 11:35 am
East HS Interact @ East High School, Rm 2024
Oct 7 @ 11:35 am – 12:00 pm
 
Kitchen Committee 4:00 pm
Kitchen Committee @ Food Concepts
Oct 7 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Club Board of Directors 5:00 pm
Club Board of Directors
Oct 7 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Bowling Fellowship 6:30 pm
Bowling Fellowship @ Ten Pin Alley
Oct 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
8
Rockefellers Fellowship 4:30 pm
Rockefellers Fellowship @ Concourse Hotel
Oct 8 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Bridge Fellowship 7:00 pm
Bridge Fellowship @ Jim Hamre's Home
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
9
Member Development Committee 11:00 am
Member Development Committee @ Alliant Energy Center
Oct 9 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Community Projects Committee 11:15 am
Community Projects Committee @ Alliant Energy Center
Oct 9 @ 11:15 am – 12:00 pm
 
Community Projects Committee 11:15 am
Community Projects Committee @ Alliant Energy Center
Oct 9 @ 11:15 am – 12:00 pm
 
Rotary Youth Exchange Committee 11:15 am
Rotary Youth Exchange Committee @ Alliant Energy Center
Oct 9 @ 11:15 am – 12:00 pm
 
Special Events Fellowship Group 11:15 am
Special Events Fellowship Group @ Alliant Energy Center Exhibition Hall
Oct 9 @ 11:15 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lunch Begins 11:45 am
Lunch Begins
Oct 9 @ 11:45 am – 1:10 pm
 
Rotary Fellowship Group Fair 12:15 pm
Rotary Fellowship Group Fair @ Alliant Energy Center
Oct 9 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
 
Culinary Arts Fellowship 5:00 pm
Culinary Arts Fellowship @ Bar Corallini
Oct 9 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Sporting Clays Fellowship 5:30 pm
Sporting Clays Fellowship @ Waunakee Gun Club
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
10
12
13
14
LHS Scotch Whisky Fellowship 5:30 pm
LHS Scotch Whisky Fellowship @ Schmitz/Peterson Home
Oct 14 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Bowling Fellowship 6:30 pm
Bowling Fellowship @ Ten Pin Alley
Oct 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
15
17
Memorial HS Interact 12:00 pm
Memorial HS Interact @ Memorial High School
Oct 17 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
Dinner & Discussion Fellowship 8:00 pm
Dinner & Discussion Fellowship @ Steve Wallman's Home
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
19
20
22
25
26
27
29
31